2015-2016

Previous Awards

2015-2016

Last Name First Name Department Competition
Chia Catherine School of Biological Sciences Grant-in-Aid
Curry Dawne History Grant-in-Aid
Gonzalez Jose Modern Languages and Literature Grant-in-Aid
Jagodinsky Katrina History Grant-in-Aid
Steinacher Gerald History Grant-in-Aid
Van Den Broeke Matthew Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Grant-in-Aid
Vegso Roland English Grant-in-Aid
Xu Lisong Computer Science and Engineering Grant-in-Aid
Yoon Hye Yung School of Music Grant-in-Aid
Banerjee Simanti Agricultural Economics Faculty Seed Grant
Cheung Chin Li Chemistry Faculty Seed Grant
Cui Bai Nebraska Center for Materials and Nanoscience Faculty Seed Grant
Ducharme Stephen Physics and Astronomy Faculty Seed Grant
Irmak Sibel Biological Systems Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Louis Joe Entomology Faculty Seed Grant
Qu Liyan Electrical Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Richards-Rissetto Heather Anthropology Faculty Seed Grant
Rudasill Kathleen Educational Psychology Faculty Seed Grant
Thomas Julie Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education Faculty Seed Grant
Wheeler Lorey Nebraska Center for Research on Children, Youth, Families and Schools Faculty Seed Grant
Zhu Jinying Civil Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Brown Deborah School of Biological Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Gibson Robert School of Biological Sciences Interdisplinary Grant
Guo Jiantao Chemistry Interdisciplinary Grant
Yates Dustin Animal Science Interdisciplinary Grant
Abel Marco English Visiting Scholar
Barger Diane School of Music Visiting Scholar
Bornstein Brian Psychology Visiting Scholar
Brunero John Philosophy Visiting Scholar
Dodds Eric Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Du Liangcheng Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Hayden-Roy Priscilla Modern Languages and Literature Visiting Scholar
McLear Colin Philosphy Visiting Scholar
McMullen William School of Music Visiting Scholar
Neta Maital Psychology Visiting Scholar
Pfister Damien Communication Studies Visiting Scholar
Stenberg Sharisse English Visiting Scholar
Catalano Theresa Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education Distinguished Lecturer
Heitman Carolyn Anthropology Distinguished Lecturer
Braithwaite Dawn Communication Studies Symposia
Edwards Richard Center for Great Plains Studies Symposia
Peterson Reece Special Education and Communication Disorders Special Opportunity
Thomas Will History Special Opportunity
Springer Paul Child, Youth and Family Studies Special Opportunity
Harbison Gerard Chemistry Special Opportunity

2014-2015

Last Name First Name Department Competition
Douglass Matthew Anthropology Grant-in-Aid
Fritz Dana Art and Art History Grant-in-Aid
Griffin June English Grant-in-Aid
Katz Wendy Art and Art History Grant-in-Aid
Lin Yijia Finance Grant-in-Aid
Peterson Nora Modern Languages and Literature Grant-in-Aid
Pfister Damien Communication Studies Grant-in-Aid
Pilson Diana Biological Sciences Grant-in-Aid
Reisbig Allison Child, Youth and Family Studies Grant-in-Aid
Wonch Hill Patricia Sociology Grant-in-Aid
Yu Jifeng Management Grant-in-Aid
Barker Bradley 4-H State Office Faculty Seed Grant
Chai Weiwen Nutrition and Health Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Christensen Alan Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Cress Nipper Cynthia Special Education and Communication Disorders Faculty Seed Grant
Morin Stephen Chemistry Faculty Seed Grant
Pierobon Massimiliano Computer Science and Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Weber Karrie Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Yang Yaoqing Computer and Electronics Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Yu Bin Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Zhang Chi Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Adams Krista Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education Interdisciplinary Grant
Ahn Changbum Durham School of Architectural Engineering and Construction Interdisciplinary Grant
Bartelt-Hunt Shannon Civil Engineering Interdisciplinary Grant
Hallen-Adams Heather Food Science and Technology Interdisciplinary Grant
Moriyama Hideaki Biological Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Sinitskiy Alexander Chemistry Interdisciplinary Grant
Abel Marco English Visiting Scholar
Burnett Amy History Visiting Scholar
Guo Jiantao Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Li Hui Chemistry Visiting Scholar
McLear Colin Philosophy Visiting Scholar
Vegso Roland English Visiting Scholar
Bloom Kenneth Physics and Astronomy Distinguished Lecturer
Heitman Carolyn Anthropology Distinguished Lecturer
Brank Eve Psychology Symposia

2013 – 2014

Lead PI Department Category
Douglass, Matthew Anthropology Grants-In-Aid
Fritz, Dana Art and Art History Grants-In-Aid
Griffin, June English Grants-In-Aid
Katz, Wendy Art and Art History Grants-In-Aid
Lin, Yijia Finance Grants-In-Aid
Peterson, Nora Morden Languages and Literature Grants-In-Aid
Pfister, Damien Commnunication Studies Grants-In-Aid
Pilson, Diana Biological Sciences Grants-In-Aid
Reisbig, Allison Child, Youth and Family Studies Grants-In-Aid
Wonch Hill, Patricia Sociology Grants-In-Aid
Yu, Jifeng Management Grants-In-Aid
Barker, Bradley 4-H State Office Faculty Seed Grant
Chai, Weiwen Nutrition and Health Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Chritensen, Alan Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Cress Nipper, Cynthia Special Education and Communication Disorders Faculty Seed Grant
Morin, Stephen Chemistry Faculty Seed Grant
Pierobon, Massimiliano Computer Science and Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Weber, Karrie Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Yang, Yaoqing Computer and Electronics Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Yu, Bin Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Zhang, Chi Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Adams, Krista Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education Interdisciplinary Grant
Ahn, Changbum Durham School of Architectural Engineering and Construction Interdisciplinary Grant
Bartelt-Hunt, Shannon Civil Engineering Interdisciplinary Grant
Hallen-Adams, Heather Food Science and Technology Interdisciplinary Grant
Moriyama, Hideaki Biological Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Sinitskiy, Alexander Chemistry Interdisciplinary Grant
Abel, Marco English Visiting Scholar
Burnett, Amy History Visiting Scholar
Guo, Jiantao Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Li, Hui Chemistry Visiting Scholar
McLear, Colin Philosophy Visiting Scholar
Vegso, Roland English Visiting Scholar
Bloom, Kenneth Physics and Astronomy Physics and Astronomy Distinguished Lecturer
Heitman, Carolyn Anthropology Distinguished Lecturer
Brank, Eve Psychology Symposia

2012-2013

Research Council Awards 2012-2013

Lead PI Department Category
Blanco Canqui, Humberto Agronomy and Horticulture Interdisciplinary Grant
DeLong, John School of Biological Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Franco Cruz, Rodrigo School of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Gu, Linxia Mechanical & Materials Engineering Interdisciplinary Grant
Houston, Adam Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Zempleni, Janos Nutrition and Health Sciences Interdisciplinary Grant
Calkins, Chris Animal Science Faculty Seed Grant
Erdogmus, Ece Durham School of Architectural Engineering and Construction Faculty Seed Grant
Guretzky, John Agronomy and Horticulture Faculty Seed Grant
Harris, Steven Center for Plant Science Innovation Faculty Seed Grant
Li, Yusong Civil Engineering Faculty Seed Grant
Moreau, Regis Nutrition and Health Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Ramer-Tait, Amanda Food Science and Technology Faculty Seed Grant
Riekhof, Wayne School of Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Stevens, Jeffrey Psychology Faculty Seed Grant
Su, Qiaozhu Nutrition and Health Sciences Faculty Seed Grant
Wood, Jennifer Animal Science Faculty Seed Grant
Abel, Marco English Grant-In-aid
Adams, Gerard Plant Pathology Grant-In-aid
Athanassopoulos, Effie Anthropology Grant-In-aid
Bai, Jaeil Chemistry Grant-In-aid
Douglass, Matthew Anthropology Grant-In-aid
Kauffman, Douglas Educational Psychology Grant-In-aid
Lawrence, Susan History Grant-In-aid
Nam, Yunwoo Community and Regional Planning Program Grant-In-aid
Noureddini, Hossein Chemical  and Biomolecular Engineering Grant-In-aid
Pegg, Mark School of Natural Resources Grant-In-aid
Reimer, Jamie School of Music Grant-In-aid
Rutledge, Gregory English Grant-In-aid
Thompson, Jeffrey Art and Art History Grant-In-aid
Turner, John Classics and Religious Studies Grant-In-aid
Wishart, David Geography – SNR Grant-In-aid
Abel, Marco English Visiting Scholar
Becker, Edward Philosophy Visiting Scholar
Bicknell-Holmes, Tracy Libraries Visiting Scholar
Casullo, Albert Philosophy Visiting Scholar
Chang, Ann School of Music Visiting Scholar
Christensen, Alan School of Biological Sciences Visiting Scholar
Du, Liangcheng Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Dussault, Patrick Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Fuller, Adam Mathematics Visiting Scholar
Katz, Wendy  Art and Art History Visiting Scholar
Ledder, Glenn  Mathematics Visiting Scholar
Levin, Carole Medieval & Renaissance Studies Visiting Scholar
Li, Xu  Civil Engineering Visiting Scholar
McKitrick, Jennifer  Philosophy Visiting Scholar
Stains, Clifford  Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Vegso, Roland English Visiting Scholar
Zhang, Jian  Chemistry Visiting Scholar
Cahan, David  History Dist Lecturer
Holz, Rosemarie Women’s and Gender Studies Dist Lecturer
Knoche,, Lisa Nebraska Center for Research on Children, Youth, Families and Schools Dist Lecturer
Lynch, Thomas English Dist Lecturer
Stenberg, Sharisse English Dist Lecturer
Jewell, Andrew Center for Digital Research in the Humanities Symposium

2011-2012

Research Council Awards 2011-2012

UNL Research Council – funded applications (all categories)

Lead PI Department Category
Arthurs, Leilani Department of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Dist Lec
Holz, Rosemarie Womens and Gender Studies Dist Lec
Peon-Casanova, Luis Department of Advertising Dist Lec
Barycki, Joseph Department of Biochemistry Faculty Seed Grants
Dodd, Michael Department of Psychology Faculty Seed Grants
Enders, Axel Department of Physics and Astronomy Faculty Seed Grants
Hong, Xia Department of Physics and Astronomy Faculty Seed Grants
Knops, Johannes School of Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grants
Rudasill, Kathleen Department of Educational Psychology Faculty Seed Grants
Stains, Marilyne Department of Chemistry Faculty Seed Grants
Young, Steve West Central Research and Extension Center Faculty Seed Grants
Yu, Bin School of Biological Sciences Faculty Seed Grants
Zhang, Jian Department of Chemistry Faculty Seed Grants
Zhong, Ziguo Department of Computer Science and Engineering Faculty Seed Grants
Abel, Marco Department of English Grants-in-Aid
Burnett, Stephen Department of Classics and Religious Studies Grants-in-Aid
Condon, Frances Department of English Grants-in-Aid
Crawford, Sidnie Department of Classics and Religious Studies Grants-in-Aid
Deards, Kiyomi Libraries-Operation Grants-in-Aid
Hardy, Steven Architecture Program Grants-in-Aid
Kort-Butler, Lisa Department of Sociology Grants-in-Aid
Lin, Yijia Lin Department of Finance Grants-in-Aid
Lu, Suping Libraries-Operation Grants-in-Aid
Lynch, Thomas Department of English Grants-in-Aid
Ramirez, Juan Department of Geography – SNR Grants-in-Aid
Stains, Clifford Department of Chemistry Grants-in-Aid
Stains, Marilyne Department of Chemistry Grants-in-Aid
Tang, Zhenghong Community and Regional Planning Program Grants-in-Aid
Velazquez, Maria Department of Modern Languages and Literature Grants-in-Aid
Wilson, Richard Department of Plant Pathology Grants-in-Aid
Yang, Yaoqing Department of Computer and Electronics Engineering Grants-in-Aid
Zhang, Jian Department of Chemistry Grants-in-Aid
Franco Cruz, Rodrigo School of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Interdisciplinary
Kidambi, Srivatsan Department of Chemical  and Biomolecular Engineering Interdisciplinary
Li, Xu Department of Civil Engineering Interdisciplinary
Reddy, N R Jayagopala School of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Interdisciplinary
Yang, Yaoqing Department of Computer and Electronics Engineering Interdisciplinary
Turner, John Department of Classics and Religious Studies Symposia
Bailey, John School of Music Visiting Scholars
Bartelt-Hunt, Shannon Department of Civil Engineering Visiting Scholars
Curto, Carina Department of Mathematics Visiting Scholars
Dodds, Eric Department of Chemistry Visiting Scholars
Hamann, Edmund Teaching, Learning and Teacher Education Visiting Scholars
Hartke, Stephen Department of Mathematics Visiting Scholars
Henderson, David Department of Philosophy Visiting Scholars
McMullen, William School of Music Visiting Scholars
Price, Kenneth Department of English Visiting Scholars
Schleck, Julia Medieval & Renaissance Studies Visiting Scholars
Wood, Simon Department of Classics and Religious Studies Visiting Scholars

 


2010-2011

Research Council Awards 2010-2011

Interdisciplinary Grants

Hoff, Michael Art & Art History
Ko, Jeonghan Industrial & Management Systems Eng
Li, Yusong Civil Engineering
Othman, Shadi Bio Systems Engineering
Walia, Harkamal Agronomy & Horticulture

Faculty Seed Grants

Belli, Robert Psychology
Brisson, Jennifer Biological Sciences
Cortinas, Manuel Entomology
Detweiler, Carrick Computer Science & Engineering
Gonzalez-Allende, Iker Modern Lang & Lit
Gursoy, Mustafa Electrical Engineering
Hage, David Chemistry
Rose, Devin Food Science & Technology
Velipasalar, Senem Electrical Engineering
Wagner, Michael Political Science
White, Brett Animal Science

Grants-In-Aid

Abel, Marco English
Batur, Demet Industrial & Mgmt Sys Eng
Behrendt, Stephen English
Cheon, Janghwan Architecture
Crawford, Sidnie Classics & Religious Studies
Griffin, Dana Political Science
Handa, Rumiko Architecture
Kiewra, Kenneth Educational Psychology
Lavin, Stephen Natural Resources
Lin, Yijia Finance
Lockhart, George Finance
Peon-Casanova, Luis Journalism & Mass Communications
Schacht, Walter Agronomy & Horticulture
Schleck, Julia English
Turner, John Classics & Religious Studies
Wishart, David Natural Resources

Visiting Scholars

Donsig, Allan Math
Christensen, Alan Biological Sciences
Harbourne, Brian Math
Mahoney, Timothy History
McMullen, William Music
Mendola, Joseph Philosophy
Holz, Rosemarie Women & Gender Studies
Oglesby, Robert Natural Resources
Guo, Jiantao Chemistry
Lai, Rebecca Chemistry
Loope, David Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
Sobel, David Philosophy
Toundykov, Daniel Math
Vegso, Roland English
Wandsnider, LuAnn Anthropology

Symposium

Crews, Patricia Textiles, Clothing & Design
Montes, Amelia Ethnic Studies/English
Wiegand, Roger Math

Distinguished Lecturers

Burnett, Stephen Classics & Religious Studies
Holz, Rosemarie Women & Gender Studies
Kang, Alice Ethnic Studies
Lynch, Thomas English
Oglesby, Robert Natural Resources

2009-2010

Research Council Awards 2009-2010

Interdisciplinary Grants

Bartelt-Hunt, Shannon Civil Engineering
Cerutti, Heriberto Biological Sciences
Nguyen, Lim Computer & Electronics Engineering
Sharma, Anuj Civil Engineering
Vuran, Mehmet Computer Science & Engineering

Faculty Seed Grants

Brown, Deborah Biological Sciences
Cheung, Chin Li Chemistry
Churchill, Susan Child, Youth & Family Studies
Ciobanu, Daniel Animal Science
Du, Liangcheng Chemistry
Hoffman, Lesa Psychology
Shen, Zhigang Construction Management
Stoltenberg, Scott Psychology
Tang, Zhenghong Landscape Architecture & Community & Regional Planning
Vigil, Ariana English/Ethnic Studies
Wood, Jennifer Animal Science

Grants-In-Aid

Curry, Dawne History & Ethnic Studies
Gonzalez-Allende, Iker Modern Languages & Lit
Hinchman, Mark Architecture/Interior Design
Latta, Margaret Teaching, Learning & Teacher Ed
Lockhart, George Finance & Actuarial Sic
Lu, Suping Libraries
Mamiya, Christin Art & Art History
Marks, Christopher Music
Russo, Sabrina Biological Sciences
Sutton, Richard Agronomy & Horticulture
Wood, Simon Classics & Religious Studies
Yoon, Julie Hye Yung Music

Visiting Scholars

Albrecht, Julie Nutrition & Health Sciences
Abel, Marco English
Athanassopoulos, Effie Anthrop/Classics & Religious Studies
Avalos, George Mathematics
Bailey, John Music
Bartelt-Hunt, Shannon Civil Engineering
Becker, Edward Philosophy
Bociu, Lorena Math
DiBernard, Barbara Women’s & Gender Studies
DiMagno, Stephen Chemistry
Dowell, Janice Philosophy
Du, Liangcheng Chemistry
Eckhardt, Craig Chemistry
Fritz, Sherilyn Geosciences
Gates, John Geosciences
Hartke, Stephen Mathematics
Itskov, Vladimir Mathematics
Loope, David Geosciences
Lynch, Tom English
McMullen, William Music
Mendola, Joseph Philosophy
Secord, Ross Geosciences
Takacs, James Chemistry
Wang, Dong Statistics
Weiss, Wendy Textiles, Clothing & Design

Symposia/Distinguished Lecturers

Bornstein, Brian Psychology
Kalisa, Marie-Chantal Modern Languages & Lit
Saskova-Pierce, Mila Modern Languages & Lit

2008-2009

Research Council Awards 2008-2009

Interdisciplinary Grants

Dussault, Patrick Chemistry
Hoff, Michael Art & Art History
Nelson, Carl Mechanical Engineering
Weber, Karrie Biological Sciences

Faculty Seed Grants

Atkin, Audrey Biological Sciences
Brank, Eve Psychology
Choe, Wonyoung Chemistry
Grass, Gregor Biological Sciences
Han, Ming Electrical Engineering
Lee, Ji-Young Nutrition & Health Sciences
Lim, Jung Yul Engineering Mechanics
Lu, Ying Computer Sci & Engineering
Mower, Jeffrey Center for Plant Sci Innovation
Nam, Yunwoo Community & Regional Planning
Qiao, Wei Electrical Engineering
Yang, Yaoqing Lamar Computer & Electronics Engineering

Grants-In-Aid

Abel, Marco English
Burnett, Stephen Classics/Religious Studies & History
Fritz, Dana Art & Art History
Gannon, Thomas English
Gao, Xia Textiles, Clothing & Design
Gonzalez-Allende, Iker Modern Languages & Literature
Handa, Rumiko Architecture
Honey, Maureen English
Ingraham, Elizabeth Art & Art History
Jewell, Andrew Libraries
Katz, Wendy Art & Art History
Nah, Fiona Management
Powell, Larkin Natural Resources
Souto, Francisco Art & Art History
Turner, John Classics & Religious Studies

Visiting Scholars

Bailey, John Music
Barger, Diane Music
Berkowitz, David Chemistry
Bociu, Lorena Mathematics
DiMagno, Stephen Chemistry
Du, Liangcheng Chemistry
Forde, Edward Art & Art History
Frank, Tracy Geosciences
Gallagher, Chris English
Gibbons, John Philosophy
Haar, Paul Music
Hoover, Richard Educational Admin
Lai, Rebecca Chemistry
Moore, Helen Sociology
Radu, Petronela Mathematics
Rajca, Andrzej Chemistry
Soliz, Jordan Communication Studies
Takacs, James Chemistry
Trout, Barbara Textiles, Clothing & Design
Van Roojen, Mark Philosophy
Weber, Karrie Biological Sciences
Wiegand, Roger Mathematics
Zeece, Michael Food Science & Tech

Symposia/Distinguished Lecturers

Avramov, Luchezar Mathematics
Burnett, Amy History
Graybill, Andrew History
Mahoney, Timothy History
Lawrence, Susan History

2007-2008

Research Council Awards 2007-2008

Interdisciplinary Grants

Bartelt-Hunt, Shannon Civil Engineering
Hoff, Michael Art & Art History
Moriyama, Etsuko Biological Sciences
Nelson, Carl Mechanical Engineering

Faculty Seed Grants

Balasubramanian, Radha Modern Languages & Literature
Carter, David Entomology
Chia, Catherine Biological Sciences
Curry, Dawne History & Ethnic Studies
Davidson, M. Meghan Educational Psychology
Hartke, Stephen Mathematics
Li, Ming Psychology
Russo, Sabrina Biological Sciences
Vuran, Mehmet Computer Science & Engineering
Wang, Dong Statistics
Wood, Jennifer Animal Science
Yakushko, Oksana Educational Psychology

Grants-In-Aid

Abel, Marco English
Akers, Donna History
Basolo, Alexandra Biological Sciences
Belasco, Susan English
Dreher, Kwakiutl English
Goosby, Bridget Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Holz, Aaron Art & Art History
Hux, Karen Special Ed & Comm Disorders
Kendall, Gail Art & Art History
Lu, Suping Libraries
Lucas, Kristen Communication Studies
Pegg, Mark & Snow, Daniel Natural Resources
Sanchez, Carleen Anthropology & Geography
Willis, Mary Anthropology & Geography

Visiting Scholars

Bailey, John Music
Becker, Edward Philosophy
Chan, Elaine Teaching, Learning & Teacher Ed
Deegan, Mary Jo Sociology
DiBernard, Barbara Women’s & Gender Studies
Du, Liangcheng Chemistry
Forde, Ed Art & Art History
Gallagher, Chris English
Graybill, Andrew History
Haar, Paul Music
Hoff, Michael Art & Art History
Kamil, Alan Biological Sciences
McKitrick, Jennifer Philosophy
Moriyama, Etsuko Biological Sciences
Pardy, R.L. Biological Sciences
Pardy, R.L. Biological Sciences
Rebarber, Richard Mathematics
Sobel, David Philosophy
Soliz, Jordan Communication Studies
van Roojen, Mark Philosophy
Wiegand, Roger Mathematics

Symposia/Distinguished Lecturers

Ganim, Russell Modern Languages
Homestead, Melissa English
Jacobs, Margaret History
Willis, Mary Anthropology & Geography

2006-2007

Research Council Awards 2006-2007

Interdisciplinary Grants

Dvorak, Bruce Civil Engineering
Lee, Ji-Young Nutrition & Health Sciences
Stone, Julie Biochemistry
Walter, Jens Food Science & Technology

Faculty Seed Grants

Bailey, Cheryl Biochemistry
Burkey, Thomas Animal Science
Chang-Barnes, Ann Music
Graybill, Andrew History
Hamm, Edmund Teaching, Learning & Teach Ed
Hochstein, Lorin Computer Sci & Engineering
Lee, Ji-Young Nutrition & Health Sciences
McChargue, Dennis Psychology
Peters, David Agricultural Economics
Powell, Larkin Natural Resources
Simpson, Melanie Biochemistry
Walter, Jens Food Science & Technology
Wiebe, Sandra Psychology
Wood, Jennifer Animal Science

Grants-In-Aid

Athanassopoulos, Effie Anthropology &  Geography
Dixon, Wheeler Winston English
Falci, Christina Sociology
Foster, Gwendolyn English
Freeman, Patricia Natural Resources
Hachtmann, Frauke Journalism & Mass Comm
Homestead, Melissa English
Kalisa, Marie-Chantal Modern Languages
Nickerson, Kenneth Biological Sciences
Rutledge, Gregory English
Schleck, Julia English
Schlegel, Vicki Food Science & Technology
Wood, Simon Classics & Religious Studies

Visiting Scholars

Barger, Diane Music
Becker, Ed Philosophy
Berkowitz, David Chemistry
Brooke, Robert English
Casullo, Albert Philosophy
DiBernard, Barbara English/Women’s & Gender Studies
Donsig, Allan Mathematics
Du, Liangcheng Chemistry
Haar, Paul Music
Hoff, Michael Art & Art History
Jacobs, Margaret History/Women’s & Gender Studies
McCullough, Martha Anthropology/Ethnic Studies
McKitrick Jennifer Philosophy
Peterson, Allan Mathematics
Pitts, David Mathematics
Rjaca, Andrezej Chemistry
Swidler, Stephen Teaching, Learning & Teacher Education
Wishart, David Anthropology & Geography
Yakushko, Oksana Educational Psychology
Zlotnik, Vitaly Geosciences

Symposia/Distinguished Lecturers

Archer, J. Clark Anthropology & Geography
Eckhardt, Craig Chemistry
Handa, Rumiko Architecture
Hoff, Michael Art & Art History
Radcliffe, Andrew Mathematics

Special Opportunity Fund

Crawford, Dan Classics/Religious Studies

Funding Opportunities

Quick Links